Batman Begins

Driven by tragedy, billionaire Bruce Wayne dedicates his existence to uncovering and defeating the corruption that plagues his dwelling, Gotham City. Unable to work contained in the system, he as yet every other creates a fresh id, a image of terror for the criminal underworld – The Batman.

Gjennomsnitt stemmer: 7.7

Språk: English,اردو,普通话
Produksjonsland: United Kingdom,United States of The united states,
Produksjonsselskap: DC Comics,Legendary Entertainment,DC Entertainment,Syncopy,Patalex III Productions Little,Warner Bros. Photography
Orginal tittel: Batman Begins
Kategori: Stride,Crime,Drama


Rollebesetning:

  • Bruce Wayne / Batman: Christian Bale
  • Ra’s al Ghul / Henri Ducard: Liam Neeson
  • Alfred Pennyworth: Michael Caine
  • Rachel Dawes: Katie Holmes
  • James Gordon: Gary Oldman
  • Dr. Jonathan Crane / Scarecrow: Cillian Murphy
  • Lucius Fox: Morgan Freeman
  • Carmine «The Roman» Falcone: Tom Wilkinson
  • William Earle: Rutger Hauer
  • Arnold Flass: Model Boone Junior
  • decoy Ra’s al Ghul: Ken Watanabe
  • Thomas Wayne: Linus Roache
  • Bruce Wayne (Age 8): Gus Lewis
  • Rachel Dawes (Age 8): Emma Lockhart
  • Gillian B. Loeb: Colin McFarlane
  • Asian Man: Jay Buozzi
  • Carl Finch: Larry Holden
  • Jessica: Christine Adams
  • Aged Asian Prisoner: Vincent Wong
  • Martha Wayne: Sara Stewart
  • Joe Kick back: Richard Brake
  • Retract Faden: Gerard Murphy
  • Wayne Enterprises Executive: Charles Edwards
  • Victor Zsaz: Tim Sales set apart
  • Homeless Man: Rade Šerbedžija
  • Captain Simonson: Risteard Cooper
  • Uniformed Policeman #2: Andrew Pleavin
  • Older Gotham Water Board Technician: Shane Rimmer
  • Youthful Gotham Water Board Technician: Jeremy Theobald
  • Little Boy: Jack Gleeson
  • League of Shadows Warrior (uncredited): Jon Foo
  • League of Shadows Warrior (uncredited): Joey Ansah
  • League of Shadows Warrior: Spencer Wilding
  • League of Shadows Warrior: Dave Legeno
  • League of Shadows Warrior: Khan Bonfils
  • League of Shadows Warrior: Rodney Ryan
  • League of Shadows Warrior (uncredited): Dean Alexandrou
  • Crane Thug #1: T.J. Ramini
  • Crane Thug #2: Kieran Hurley
  • Blonde Feminine Reporter / Assassin: Catherine Porter
  • Fredericks: John Nolan
  • Courthouse Reporter #1: Karen David
  • Courthouse Reporter #2: Jonathan D. Ellis
  • Faden’s Limo Driver: Tamer Hassan
  • Uniformed Policeman #1: Ronan Leahy
  • Bhutanese Penitentiary Guard #1: Tom Wu
  • Bhutanese Penitentiary Guard #2: Model Chiu
  • Mammoth Prisoner: Turbo Kong
  • Chinese Police Officer: Sai-Equipment Yung
  • Chinese Police Officer: Chike Chan
  • Stocky Chinese Man: Jamie Hayden
  • Alarmed Thug: David Murray
  • Dock Thug #3: Darragh Kelly
  • Dock Thug #2: John Kazek
  • Dock Cop #2: Joseph Rye
  • Dock Cop #3: Kwaku Ankomah
  • Police Penitentiary Legit: Jo Martin
  • Feminine Restaurant Guest: Lucy Russell
  • Male Restaurant Guest #2: Model Straker
  • Male Restaurant Guest: Timothy Deenihan
  • Restaurant Blonde #1: Flavia Masetto
  • Restaurant Blonde #2: Emily Steven-Daly
  • Maitre D: David Bedella
  • Gotham Dock Employee: Martin McDougall
  • Arkham Thug #1: Noah Lee Margetts
  • Arkham Thug #2: Joe Hanley
  • Arkham Thug #3: Karl Shiels
  • Arkham Uniformed Policeman: Roger Griffiths
  • Arkham Lunatic: Stephen Walters
  • Arkham Scurry Cop: Richard Laing
  • Gotham Automobile Cop #3: Matt Miller
  • Gotham Society Dame: Alexandra Bastedo
  • Narrows Bridge Cop: John Judd
  • Farmer: Soo Hee Ding
  • Transit Cop: Phill Curr
  • Mrs. Dawes: Sarah Wateridge
  • Basement Club Manager: Charlie Kranz
  • Corrupt Swat Cop #1: Terry McMahon
  • Liquor Retailer Proprietor: Cedric Younger
  • Valet: Tom Nolan
  • Hazmat Technician: Roger Yuan
  • Narrows Child #1: Joe Sargent
  • Narrows Child #2: Emmanuel Idowu
  • Narrows Resident: Mel Taylor
  • Barbara Gordon: Ilyssa Fradin
  • Riding Cop: Jeff Christian
  • Aged Himalayan Man: Tenzin Gyurme
  • Himalayan Little one: Tenzin Clive Ball
  • Arkham Lunatic Cell Mate: John Burke
  • Arkham Asylum Nurse: Earlene Bentley
  • Arkham Asylum Dapper: Alex Moggridge
  • Opera Performer #3 Mefistofele (Tenor): Rory Campbell
  • Opera Performer #2 Margaret (Soprano): Poppy Tierney
  • League of Shadows Warriors: Model Rhino Smith
  • League of Shadows Warriors: Ruben Halse
  • African Boy in Rags: Jordan Shaw
  • Narrows Cop: Dominic Burgess
  • Extra Restaurant Guest #1: Nadia Cameron-Blakey
  • Bridge Cop: Jeff Tanner
  • Falafel Stand Provider: Omar Mostafa
  • Pedestrian: Leon Delroy Williams
  • Caterer: Fabio Cardascia
  • League of Shadows Warriors (uncredited): Emil Martirossian
  • League of Shadows Warriors (uncredited): Model Distinctive
  • Ghotam Automobile Cop (uncredited): Rick Avery
  • Fighting Shadow Warrior (uncredited): James Embree
  • Narrows Particular person (uncredited): Gil Kolirin
  • Narrows Rioter (uncredited): Dan Poole
  • Victor Zsasz Attorney (uncredited): Philip Harvey
  • Opera Hag (uncredited): Russell Wilcox
  • Gotham Police Officer (uncredited): Ray Donn
  • Monorail Driver: Conn Horgan
  • Gotham City Police Officer (uncredited): Jimmy Big name



Crew:

  • Casting: Lucinda Syson
  • Producer: Larry J. Franco
  • Usual Music Composer: Hans Zimmer
  • Producer: Charles Roven
  • Director: Christopher Nolan
  • Producer: Emma Thomas
  • Director of Photography: Wally Pfister
  • Casting: John Papsidera
  • Usual Music Composer: James Newton Howard
  • Screenplay: David S. Goyer
  • Characters: Bob Kane
  • Editor: Lee Smith
  • Producer: Lorne Orleans
  • Executive Producer: Michael Uslan
  • Executive Producer: Benjamin Melniker
  • Unit Production Manager: Nigel Gostelow
  • Art Route: Peter Francis
  • Costume Assemble: Lindy Hemming
  • Supervising Sound Editor: David Evans
  • Assistant Art Director: Alastair Bullock
  • Stunts: Ben Cooke
  • Hair Trend designer: Peter Robb-King
  • Visible Results Assistant Editor: Alison Carter
  • Foley: Andie Derrick
  • Foley Artist: Peter Burgis
  • Set Decoration: Paki Smith
  • Set Decoration: Simon Wakefield
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Ron Bartlett
  • Production Assemble: Nathan Crowley
  • Stunt Coordinator: Paul Jennings
  • Casting Affiliate: Elaine Grainger
  • Stunts: Gary Hymes
  • Thanks: Bruce Timm
  • Thanks: Curt Geda
  • Thanks: Boyd Kirkland
  • Stunts: Laura Albert
  • Sound Mix Technician: Andrew Caller
  • Stunts: Gary Connery
  • Space Manager: Jo Beckett
  • Music Programmer: Lorne Balfe
  • Art Route: Paul Kirby
  • Sound Editor: Nigel Holland
  • Music Editor: Gareth Cousins
  • Production Manager: Model Mostyn
  • Special Results Coordinator: Chris Corbould
  • Put up Production Supervisor: Jessie Thiele
  • CG Supervisor: Nicolas Chevallier
  • Casting Assistant: Julie Harkin
  • Thanks: Paul Dini
  • Put up Production Assistant: Catrin Cooper
  • Chief Lighting Technician: Cory Geryak
  • Steadicam Operator: Steven A. Adelson
  • Costume Supervisor: Dan Grace
  • Supervising Art Director: Simon Lamont
  • Visible Results Supervisor: Stephane Ceretti
  • Stunts: Brian Christensen
  • Art Route: Dominic Masters
  • Make-up Artist: Laura McIntosh
  • Art Department Coordinator: Sarah Robinson
  • Enhance Operator: Kate Morath
  • Assistant Sound Editor: Niv Adiri
  • Propmaker: Sophie Tarver
  • Music Editor: Simon Changer
  • ADR Mixer: Sandy Buchanan
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Doug Hemphill
  • Dialect Coach: Francie Brown
  • Aerial Coordinator: Craig Hosking
  • Light Photographer: David James
  • Gaffer: Perry Evans
  • Script Supervisor: Annie Penn
  • Visible Results Editor: Collette Nunes
  • Affiliate Producer: Cheryl A. Tkach
  • Animatronics Trend designer: Tim Jordan
  • Set Trend designer: Lotta Wolgers
  • Greensman: Ian Whiteford
  • Visible Results Producer: Aurelia Abate
  • Aerial Director of Photography: Hans Bjerno
  • Unit Manager: Piers Dunn
  • Assistant Space Manager: Tom Crooke
  • 2D Supervisor: Charlie Helpful
  • ADR Editor: Howard Halsall
  • Sound Results Editor: Justine Angus
  • Stunts: Model Mottram
  • Unit Publicist: Claudia Kalindjian
  • Draughtsman: Toby Britton
  • Hairdresser: Deena Adair
  • Dresser Assistant: Brendan Handscombe
  • Visible Results Editor: Derek Burgess
  • 3D Supervisor: Dayne Cowan
  • Make-up Artist: Nancy Hancock
  • Scenic Artist: David Packard
  • Storyboard Artist: Martin Asbury
  • Extra 2d Assistant Director: Eric Richard Lasko
  • Set Dressing Artist: Thomas J. Glynn
  • Orchestrator: Brad Dechter
  • Dolby Book: Julian Pinn
  • Rigging Gaffer: John P. Friday
  • Publicist: Dennis Davidson
  • Chippie: Martin Duffy
  • Extras Casting: Joan Philo
  • ADR & Dubbing: Michael Miller
  • Chef: P.J. Haines
  • Ingenious Director: Andrew Sales set apart
  • Armorer: Greg Corke
  • Visible Results: Rohan Claassen
  • Sound Recordist: Peter Lindsay
  • Dialogue Editor: Iain Eyre
  • Visible Results Coordinator: Stephen Andrzejewski
  • Assistant Costume Trend designer: Gabriella Loria
  • Video Aid Operator: Kevin Boyd
  • Costumer: Gina Panno
  • First Assistant Editor: John Lee
  • Color Timer: Peter Hunt
  • Stunt Double: Paul Lowe
  • ADR Recordist: Alexander Beddow
  • Foley Mixer: Ed Colyer
  • Conductor: Gavin Greenaway
  • Color Timer: John Ensby
  • Hairstylist: Jane Body
  • Production Supervisor: Jennifer Campbell
  • Make-up Trainee: Sarah Downes
  • Methods Administrators & Beef up: Peter Guyan
  • First Assistant Director: Cliff Lanning
  • Property Master: Brad Appropriate
  • Stand In: Steve Morphew
  • Production Book: Rick Senat
  • Production Accountant: Model Birmingham
  • Head of Review: Julian Mann
  • Art Department Assistant: Amanda Dazely
  • Camera Loader: Zachary Gannaway
  • Key Grip: Malcolm Huse
  • Harmful Cutter: Steve Farman
  • Electrician: First light Copeland
  • Thanks: Simon P Thorp
  • Transportation Co-Captain: Calvin Chin
  • Projection: Jan Meade
  • Digital Compositors: Richard Briscoe
  • Set Decoration: Andrew Hodgson
  • Constructing Coordinator: Troy Osman
  • Painter: Michael Finlay
  • Sculptor: John Blakeley
  • Standby Painter: Peter Edge
  • First Assistant Camera: Andy Borham
  • Grip: Jaime Dawkins
  • Seamstress: Anna Jartin
  • Set Costumer: Gina Marie Ome
  • Driver: Michael R. Cairo
  • Production Place of work Assistant: Adam Teeuw
  • Set Production Assistant: Thomas J. McDonough
  • Transportation Coordinator: Roy Clarke
  • Utility Stunts: Gary Robert
  • Lighting Technician: Neil Munro
  • Key Rigging Grip: W.C. ‘Chunky’ Huse
  • Production Coordinator: Andrew Keilman
  • Assistant Sound Editor: Gemma Nicholson
  • I/O Supervisor: Craig Allison
  • Special Results Supervisor: Duncan Capp
  • Sequence Leads: Matthew Twyford
  • VFX Artist: Ryan Lastimosa
  • Extra Production Assistant: Siobhan Barnett
  • ADR Recount Casting: Abigail Barbier
  • CG Artist: Emily Cobb
  • Heart of attention Puller: Ashley Bond
  • Assistant Property Master: Martin Kingsley
  • Key Costumer: Stella Cottini
  • Libra Head Technician: Joe Buxton
  • CG Animator: Nicolas Seck
  • Payroll Accountant: Karen Turner
  • Contact Lens Technician: Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
  • Visible Results Production Assistant: Senica Billingsley
  • Assistant Accountant: Becky Maxwell
  • Simplest Boy Grip: Gary Smith
  • Dressing Prop: Colin Ellis
  • Sound Assistant: Nathan Duncan
  • 2d 2d Assistant Director: Michael Iciness
  • Assistant Production Coordinator: Victoria Cadiou
  • Head of Production: Michael Elson
  • Key Accountant: Jennifer Griffin
  • Costume Assistant: Peter Edmonds
  • Files Wrangler: Andrew Baggarley
  • Put up Production Coordinator: Katie Reynolds
  • Digital Compositor: Michael Bell
  • Extra Third Assistant Director: Chris Burgess
  • On every day basis Grip: Matt Lopez-Dias
  • Third Assistant Director: Ben Lanning
  • Costume Coordinator: Janie Nugent
  • Constructing Buyer: Roger Tyrell
  • Supervising Chippie: Alan Brooks
  • Special Results Assistant: John Cluff
  • Special Results Technician: Jonathan Barrass
  • Stunt Driver: Well off Denikas
  • Assistant Camera: Elli Cassata
  • Camera Trainee: Therese Hvattum
  • Clapper Loader: Simon Gilmour
  • 2d Assistant Camera: Chris Dame
  • Colorist: Lee Twohey
  • Space Assistant: Sam Arnopp
  • Extras Casting Assistant: Enero
  • Floor Runner: Andy Madden
  • Health and Security: Leah Chalk
  • Rigging Grip: Timothy Jippin
  • Matchmove Supervisor: James Tomlinson
  • Production Assistant: Winston Gallagher
  • Production Executive: Kevin Trehy
  • Production Runner: Fiona 1st Earl Baldwin of Bewdley
  • Production Secretary: Sharon Lomasney
  • Researcher: Wyatt Pow
  • Rotoscoping Artist: Paul Birkett
  • 2d Assistant Accountant: Ericka N. Shane
  • Senior Modeller: Laurence Harvey
  • Set Runner: Zoe Margolis



image,

Kilde: TheMovieDb.

Annonser her: Kontakt eFactory AS.