Fury

In the final months of World Battle II, because the Allies develop their final push within the European theatre, a battle-hardened U.S. Navy sergeant named ‘Wardaddy’ commands a Sherman tank called ‘Fury’ and its 5-man crew on a lethal mission within the help of enemy traces. Outnumbered and outgunned, Wardaddy and his men face overwhelming odds in their heroic attempts to strike at the coronary heart of Nazi Germany.

Gjennomsnitt stemmer: 7.5

Språk: English
Produksjonsland: United Kingdom,United States of The united states,China,
Produksjonsselskap: Huayi Brothers Media,Columbia Photos,QED International,LStar Capital,Le Grisbi Productions,Crave Movies,Sony Photos
Orginal tittel: Fury
Kategori: Battle,Drama,Action


Rollebesetning:

  • Don ‘Wardaddy’ Collier: Brad Pitt
  • Boyd ‘Bible’ Swan: Shia LaBeouf
  • Norman Ellison: Logan Lerman
  • Trini ‘Gordo’ Garcia: Michael Peña
  • Grady ‘Coon-Ass’ Travis: Jon Bernthal
  • Sergeant Binkowski: Jim Parrack
  • Sergeant Davis: Brad William Henke
  • Sergeant Miles: Scott Eastwood
  • Captain Waggoner: Jason Isaacs
  • Sergeant Peterson: Kevin Vance
  • Lt. Parker: Xavier Samuel
  • Emma: Alicia von Rittberg
  • Irma: Anamaria Marinca
  • Hilda Meier: Eugenia Kuzmina
  • Medic #2: Jake Curran
  • Company Messenger: Eric Kofi Abrefa
  • SS Lieutenant: Adam Ganne
  • Young Tanker: Jack Bannon
  • SS Officer: Marek Oravec
  • SS Medic (uncredited): Zach Avery
  • US Soldier (uncredited): Marlon Blue
  • Pvt James (uncredited): Jamie B. Chambers



Crew:

  • Govt Producer: Brad Pitt
  • Editor: Dody Dorn
  • Casting: Mary Vernieu
  • Manufacturing Kind: Andrew Menzies
  • Costume Kind: Anna B. Sheppard
  • Art Course: Model Scruton
  • Govt Producer: Ben Waisbren
  • Stunt Coordinator: Ben Cooke
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Marc Fishman
  • Editor: Jay Cassidy
  • Dwelling Decoration: Malcolm Stone
  • Creator: David Ayer
  • Long-established Song Composer: Steven Model
  • Art Course: Phil Harvey
  • Casting: Lucy Bevan
  • Make-up Artist: Jo Grover
  • Visible Results Supervisor: Jerome Chen
  • Aloof Photographer: Giles Keyte
  • Producer: Invoice Block
  • Visible Results Producer: Everett Burrell
  • Director of Photography: Roman Vasyanov
  • Dialect Coach: Joy Ellison
  • Producer: Ethan Smith
  • Casting: Lindsay Graham
  • Song Editor: Del Spiva
  • Foley: Gary A. Hecker
  • Digicam Operator: Simon Tindall
  • Producer: John Lesher
  • Costume Kind: Maja Meschede
  • Dwelling Decoration: Lee Gordon
  • Govt Producer: Anton Lessine
  • Govt Producer: Sasha Shapiro
  • Property Master: Terry Wells
  • Assistant Art Director: Gary Jopling
  • ADR Mixer: Robert Edwards
  • Dialogue Editor: Robert Troy
  • Sound Results Editor: Lee Gilmore
  • Sound Results Editor: Hamilton Smartly-behaved
  • Foley: Rick Owens
  • Make-up Results: Steve Painter
  • Visible Results Producer: Michelle Eisenreich
  • Scenic Artist: Robert J. Dugdale
  • Sound Results Editor: Jamie Hardt
  • Govt Producer: Alex Ott
  • Sound Designer: Paul N.J. Ottosson
  • Digital Intermediate: Mandy Arnold
  • Wigmaker: Alex Rouse
  • Publicist: Ruben Malaret
  • Visible Results Editor: Jody Rogers
  • Sound Results Editor: Bruce Tanis
  • Digicam Operator: Jamie Harcourt
  • Digicam Operator: Des Whelan
  • First Assistant Editor: Emma McCleave
  • Dialogue Editor: James Morioka
  • ADR & Dubbing: Russell Farmarco
  • Unit Publicist: Claudia Kalindjian
  • Visible Results Producer: Brian Drewes
  • Visible Results Supervisor: Sean Devereaux
  • Digital Intermediate: Morning Enormous name Schott
  • ADR & Dubbing: James Simcik
  • Rigging Gaffer: Steve Kitchen
  • Make-up Artist: Uxue Laguardia
  • Dwelling Costumer: Peter Okay. Christopher
  • Hairstylist: Luca Saccuman
  • Hairstylist: Annette Arena
  • Hairstylist: Zoey Stones
  • Make-up Artist: Marta Roggero
  • Make-up Artist: Chiara Ugolini
  • Make-up Artist: Siobhan Harper Ryan
  • Make-up Results: David Malinowski
  • Make-up Results: Jon Moore
  • Make-up Results: Anthony Parker
  • Art Division Coordinator: Candice White
  • Scenic Artist: Natalie Criminal methods
  • Special Results Coordinator: Jalila Otky
  • CG Supervisor: Pauline Duvall
  • CG Supervisor: Jason Wardle
  • Animation: Steve Avoujageli
  • Visible Results Editor: Rolf Fleischmann
  • Visible Results Supervisor: Mathew Krentz
  • Visible Results Supervisor: Taylor Tulip-Terminate
  • Second Unit Cinematographer: Steven Hall
  • Gaffer: Lee Walters
  • Digicam Operator: Dennis Noyes
  • Costume Supervisor: Daryl Bristow
  • First Assistant Editor: Robert Benedict
  • Arena Manager: Asha Sharma
  • Arena Manager: Lee Robertson
  • Costume Kind: Owen Thornton
  • Stunts: Sean Button
  • Draughtsman: Kevin Timon Hill



image,

Kilde: TheMovieDb.

Annonser her: Kontakt eFactory AS.