Mettlesome

Mettlesome is determined within the magical Scottish Highlands, the build Mérida is the princess of a kingdom ruled by King Fergus and Queen Elinor. An unruly daughter and an carried out archer, Mérida in some unspecified time in the future defies a sacred personalized of the land and inadvertently brings turmoil to the kingdom. In an are trying to space issues true, Mérida seeks out an eccentric previous Realistic Lady and is granted an in glum health-fated need. Also figuring into Mérida’s quest — and serving as comedian support — are the kingdom’s three lords: the big Lord MacGuffin, the surly Lord Macintosh, and the frightful Lord Dingwall.

Gjennomsnitt stemmer: 7

Språk: English
Produksjonsland: United States of The usa,
Produksjonsselskap: Pixar
Orginal tittel: Mettlesome
Kategori: Animation,Crawl,Comedy,Family,Walk,Delusion


Rollebesetning:

  • Mérida (voice): Kelly Macdonald
  • King Fergus (voice): Billy Connolly
  • Queen Elinor (voice): Emma Thompson
  • The Witch (voice): Julie Walters
  • Lord Dingwall (voice): Robbie Coltrane
  • Lord MacGuffin / Young MacGuffin (voice): Kevin McKidd
  • Lord Macintosh (voice): Craig Ferguson
  • Young Merida (voice): Peigi Barker
  • The Raven/Crow (voice): Steve Purcell
  • Martin (voice): Patrick Doyle
  • Gordon (voice): John Ratzenberger
  • Maudie (voice): Sally Kinghorn
  • Maudie (voice): Eilidh Fraser
  • Young Macintosh (voice): Steven Cree
  • Wee Dingwall (voice): Callum O’Neill



Crew:

  • Executive Producer: Andrew Stanton
  • Executive Producer: John Lasseter
  • Song Editor: Bill Abbott
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Gary Rydstrom
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Tom Johnson
  • Sound Effects Editor: Kyrsten Mate
  • Thanks: Darla Good adequate. Anderson
  • Thanks: Kori Rae
  • Producer: Katherine Sarafian
  • Thanks: Jonas Rivera
  • Sculptor: Jerome Ranft
  • Production Supervisor: Andrea Warren
  • Digicam Operator: Shawn Brennan
  • Director of Photography: Robert Anderson
  • Legend Artist: Louis Gonzales
  • Supervising Animator: Alan Barillaro
  • Animation: Brett Coderre
  • Animation: Doug Dooley
  • Animation: Nancy Kato
  • Animation: Victor Navone
  • Lights Supervisor: Jenni Tsoi
  • 2d Film Editor: Torbin Xan Bullock
  • Sound Dressmaker: E.J. Holowicki
  • Master Lights Artist: Scott Clifford
  • Put up Production Supervisor: Paul Cichocki
  • Foley: Dennie Thorpe
  • Foley: Jana Vance
  • Foley Editor: Dee Selby
  • New Song Composer: Patrick Doyle
  • Production Invent: Steve Pilcher
  • Executive Producer: Pete Docter
  • Thanks: Sharon Calahan
  • Sound Effects Editor: Teresa Eckton
  • Screenplay: Irene Mecchi
  • Casting: Kevin Reher
  • Thanks: John Walker
  • Legend: Brenda Chapman
  • Accomplice Producer: Mary Alice Drumm
  • Thanks: Lindsey Collins
  • Director: Mark Andrews
  • Co-Director: Steve Purcell
  • Extra Storyboarding: Derek Thompson
  • Executive Song Producer: Chris Montan
  • Casting: Natalie Lyon
  • Thanks: Lynn Ferguson
  • Editorial Supervisor: Ann Brilz
  • Song Editor: Barney Jones
  • Script Supervisor: Brian Larsen
  • Sculptor: Greg Dykstra
  • Fix Animator: Andrew Beall
  • Song Supervisor: Tom MacDougall
  • Song Editor: Christopher Benstead
  • Animation: Carlo Vogele
  • Thanks: Richard E. Hollander
  • Shading: Stephen King
  • ADR Editor: Cheryl Nardi
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
  • Script Coordinator: Ryan Lynch
  • Sound Effects Editor: Nia Hansen
  • Sound Effects Editor: Josh Gold
  • Simulation & Effects Artist: Christopher Griffin
  • Simulation & Effects Artist: Rogan Griffin
  • Simulation & Effects Artist: Stephen Matthew Gustafson
  • Simulation & Effects Artist: Mark Thomas Henne
  • Simulation & Effects Artist: Thomas Moser
  • Simulation & Effects Artist: Olivier Soares
  • Animation Fix Coordinator: Courtney Casper
  • Supervising Animator: Steven Clay Hunter
  • Publicist: Robin Chandler
  • Publicist: Hilary Goss
  • Publicist: Chris Wiggum
  • Script Supervisor: Shannon Wooden
  • Foley Editor: Sue Fox
  • Legend: Gash Sung
  • Production Supervisor: Laura Leganza Reynolds
  • Master Lights Artist: Erik Smitt
  • Plot Dressmaker: Nelson ‘Rey’ Bohol
  • Plot Dressmaker: Armand Baltazar
  • Sound Effects Editor: Justin Pearson
  • Animation: Royce Wesley
  • Fix Animator: Erick Oh
  • Song Receive Producer: Maggie Rodford
  • Animation: Ramiro Lopez Dau
  • Software Engineer: Apurva Shah
  • Extra Editing: Serena Warner
  • Animation: Michal Makarewicz
  • Animation: Andrew Coats
  • Animation: Mark C. Harris
  • Master Lights Artist: Luke Martorelli
  • Simulation & Effects Artist: David Lally
  • First Assistant Editor: Sarah Good adequate. Reimers
  • Master Lights Artist: Jesse Hollander
  • Animation: Robb Denovan
  • Plot Dressmaker: Paul Abadilla
  • Master Lights Artist: Lloyd Bernberg
  • Put up-Production Supervisor: Eric Pearson
  • Thanks: Brian M. Rosen
  • Animation Department Coordinator: Stephen Krug
  • Animation: Kevin Chesnos
  • Animation: Good adequate. C. Roeyer
  • Animation: Steve Mason
  • Animation: Jean-Claude Tran
  • Animation: Everett Downing Jr.
  • Conductor: James Shearman
  • Software Engineer: Doug Letterman
  • Animation: Austin Madison
  • Director of Photography: Danielle Feinberg
  • VFX Artist: Jason Johnston
  • Art Department Supervisor: Dana Murray
  • Musician: Jim Sutherland
  • Simulation & Effects Artist: Jim Cody Harrington
  • Simulation & Effects Artist: Samantha Raja
  • Simulation & Effects Artist: Frank Aalbers
  • Animation: Lindsay Andrus
  • Art Department Coordinator: Megan Bartel
  • Animation: Jude Brownbill
  • Production Plot of job Assistant: Ramon Cardona
  • Fix Animator: Guillaume Chartier
  • Fix Animator: Eric S. Degner
  • Master Lights Artist: Airton Dittz Jr.
  • Fix Animator: Tsung-Yin Hsieh
  • Animation: Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto
  • Master Lights Artist: Mitch Kopelman
  • Animation: Aaron Koressel
  • Animation: Bruce Kuei
  • Animation: Cameron Miyasaki
  • Animation: Javier Moya Alonso
  • Animation: Juan Carlos Navarro Carrión
  • Animation: Andreas Procopiou
  • Master Lights Artist: Jordan Rempel
  • Animation: Nickolas Rosario
  • Animation: Allison Rutland
  • Master Lights Artist: Vandana Reddy Sahrawat
  • Animation: Brett Schulz
  • Fix Animator: Stefan Schumacher
  • Master Lights Artist: David Shavers
  • Software Engineer: Shalin Shodhan
  • Master Lights Artist: Michael Sparber
  • Animation: Matthew Strangio
  • Animation: Raphael Suter
  • Animation: Jessica Torres
  • Fix Animator: Alon Winterstein
  • Master Lights Artist: Maria Yershova
  • Animation: Tom Zach
  • Song Director: Andrew Page
  • Finance: Megan Albert
  • Administration: Allysa Amundson
  • Administration: Meghan Benafield
  • Finance: Nancy Garretson Case
  • Publicist: Deborah Coleman
  • Simulation & Effects Artist: Douglas Waters
  • Finance: Rachel Ergas
  • Administration: Heather Feng
  • Finance: Kristi Gamble
  • Publicist: Briana Gardner
  • Finance: Timothy Glass
  • Finance: Jeanie Gray
  • Finance: Valerie Hathaway
  • Finance: Kentaro Hinoki
  • Finance: Heather D.C. Jackson
  • Administration: Michelle Moretta
  • Finance: Kacy Naylor
  • Finance: Rosana Neciuk
  • Administration: Tanya Oskanian
  • Administration: Lara Pendleton
  • Finance: Kristina Ruud
  • Finance: Michelle Simons
  • Publicist: Hasia Sroat
  • Administration: Wendy Dale Tanzillo
  • Finance: Shari Villarde
  • Finance: Deana Walker
  • Finance: Annette Wang
  • Master Lights Artist: Brian Boyd
  • Master Lights Artist: Jae Hong Kim
  • Master Lights Artist: Ken Lao
  • Supervising Technical Director: Bill Realistic
  • Systems Directors & Strengthen: Ling Hsu
  • Software Engineer: Shawn Neely
  • Animation Fix Coordinator: Courtney Casper Kent
  • Animation: Jae Hyung Kim
  • Animation: Dan Nguyen
  • Animation: Benjamin Su
  • Finance: Kheron Jones-Kassing
  • Finance: Mark Joseph
  • Finance: Karen Perry
  • Finance: Sue Williams
  • Finance: Stephanie Pham
  • Lights Coordinator: Piper Freeman
  • Lights Artist: Andy Lin
  • Master Lights Artist: Jeremy Vickery
  • Security: John Bennett
  • Security: Marlon Castro
  • Security: Paul Chideya
  • Security: Richard Cogger
  • Security: Joni Superticioso
  • Plot Dressing Artist: Yung Lian Frank Tai
  • Fix Animator: Catherine Hicks
  • Lights Artist: Farhez Rayani
  • Editorial Coordinator: Lisa Fotheringham
  • Master Lights Artist: Jonathan Pytko
  • Scoring Mixer: Andrew Dudman
  • Animation: Doug Frankel
  • Animation: Ken Kim
  • Animation: Michael Wu
  • Animation: Stephen L. Wong
  • Software Engineer: Jim Atkinson
  • Software Engineer: Manuel Kramer
  • Plot Dressmaker: Huy Good adequate. Nguyen
  • Simulation & Effects Artist: Edwin Chang
  • Simulation & Effects Artist: Meng Yu
  • Thanks: Sandy Blaine
  • Thanks: Ruth Palmer
  • Thanks: Wayne Piersol
  • Thanks: Deanna Savant
  • Administration: Dennis ‘D.J.’ Jennings
  • Administration: Bill Polson
  • Administration: Marguerite Enright
  • Administration: Mickayela Jade Beatty
  • Animation Supervisor: Jaclyn Simon
  • Animation: Curran W. Giddens
  • Animation: Rich McKain
  • Animation: Kristoff Vergne
  • Lawful Products and services: Serena Martinez
  • Lawful Products and services: Brynn Mohagen
  • Lawful Products and services: Lift Rieders
  • Lawful Products and services: C. Bart Sullivan
  • Lawful Products and services: Jody Weinberg Silverman
  • Editorial Coordinator: Matt DeMartini
  • Editorial Coordinator: Sarah Fernbacher
  • Editorial Supervisor: Mari Aizawa
  • Fix Animator: Michelle Ohana
  • Fix Animator: Manuel Zenon Rodriguez
  • Software Engineer: Joachim De Deken
  • Software Engineer: Randal Lamore
  • Software Engineer: Philip Rideout
  • Song Programmer: Rupert Rotten
  • Musician: Willie Armstrong
  • Musician: Kyle Stuart Howie
  • Musician: Lorne MacDougall
  • Musician: Kyle Warren
  • Musician: Christopher Spacious
  • Musician: Bryn Lewis
  • Musician: Neil Percy
  • Musician: Matheu Watson
  • Musician: Jarlath Henderson
  • Put up Production Assistant: Jose Rosa
  • Production Plot of job Assistant: Junn Lee
  • Production Plot of job Assistant: Samantha Jane Samuels
  • Publicist: Steven Argula
  • Security: Jennie Jensen
  • Security: George McCloskey
  • Security: Michael Phillis
  • Security: Nghia Neal To
  • Security: Label A. Troche Sr.
  • Security: Jeffrey Worrall
  • Security: Bryant Yu
  • 2d Film Editor: David Suther
  • Plot Dressing Artist: Kristen Needham
  • Thanks: Iain Stewart
  • Stereoscopic Coordinator: Christina F. Julian
  • Systems Directors & Strengthen: Heidi Parmelee



image,

Kilde: TheMovieDb.

Annonser her: Kontakt eFactory AS.