Monsters, Inc.

James Sullivan and Mike Wazowski are monsters, they accumulate their living scaring adolescents and are the particular within the alternate… although they’re more petrified of the adolescents than they’re of them. When a little bit one by accident enters their world, James and Mike impulsively to find that adolescents are to now not be petrified of and moreover they uncover a conspiracy that also can threaten all adolescents within the route of the field.

Gjennomsnitt stemmer: 7.8

Språk: English
Produksjonsland: United States of The United States,
Produksjonsselskap: Pixar,Walt Disney Pictures
Orginal tittel: Monsters, Inc.
Kategori: Animation,Comedy,Family


Rollebesetning:

  • James P. «Sulley» Sullivan (notify): John Goodman
  • Michael «Mike» Wazowski (notify): Billy Crystal
  • Mary «Boo» (notify): Mary Gibbs
  • Randall Boggs (notify): Steve Buscemi
  • Henry J. Waternoose III (notify): James Coburn
  • Roz (notify): Bob Peterson
  • Yeti (notify): John Ratzenberger
  • Celia Mae (notify): Jennifer Tilly
  • Jeff Fungus (notify): Frank Oz
  • Needleman / Smitty (notify): Daniel Gerson
  • Jerry Slugworth (notify): Steve Susskind
  • Ms. Flint (notify): Bonnie Hunt
  • Thaddeus «Phlegm» Bile (notify): Jeff Pidgeon
  • George Sanderson (notify): Samuel Lord Sunless
  • Additional Voices (notify): Jack Angel
  • Additional Voices (notify): Bob Bergen
  • Additional Voices (notify): Rodger Bumpass
  • Additional Voices (notify): Gino Conforti
  • Additional Voices (notify): Jennifer Darling
  • Additional Voices (notify): Patti Deutsch
  • Additional Voices (notify): Pete Docter
  • Additional Voices (notify): Bobby Edner
  • Additional Voices (notify): Ashley Edner
  • Additional Voices (notify): Paul Eiding
  • Additional Voices (notify): Katie Scarlettr
  • Additional Voices (notify): Invoice Farmer
  • Additional Voices (notify): Keegan Farrell
  • Additional Voices (notify): Pat Fraley
  • Additional Voices (notify): Teresa Ganzel
  • Additional Voices (notify): Taylor Gifaldi
  • Additional Voices (notify): Marc John Jefferies
  • Additional Voices (notify): Joe Lala
  • Additional Voices (notify): Noah Luke
  • Additional Voices (notify): Sherry Lynn
  • Additional Voices (notify): Danny Mann
  • Additional Voices (notify): Mona Marshall
  • Additional Voices (notify): Mickie McGowan
  • Additional Voices (notify): Laraine Newman
  • Additional Voices (notify): Kay Panabaker
  • Trailer Mother (notify) (as Bret Parker): Bret ‘Brook’ Parker
  • Charlie (notify): Phil Proctor
  • Additional Voices (notify): Josh Qualtieri
  • Additional Voices (notify): Guido Quaroni
  • Additional Voices (notify): Jan Rabson
  • Additional Voices (notify): Lisa Raggio
  • Pete «Claws» Ward (notify): Joe Ranft
  • Additional Voices (notify): Sophia Ranft
  • Additional Voices (notify): Katherine Ringgold
  • Additional Voices (notify): Bob Scott
  • Additional Voices (notify): David Silverman
  • Additional Voices (notify): Jim Thornton
  • Additional Voices (notify): Lee Unkrich
  • Rex (outtakes) (notify) (uncredited): Wallace Shawn



Crew:

  • Govt Producer: Andrew Stanton
  • Additional Bettering: Lee Unkrich
  • Additional Writing: Bob Peterson
  • Govt Producer: John Lasseter
  • Additional Writing: David Silverman
  • Sound Designer: Gary Rydstrom
  • Producer: Darla Okay. Anderson
  • Companion Producer: Kori Rae
  • Visual Style: Jill Culton
  • Customary Memoir: Jeff Pidgeon
  • Visual Style: Ralph Eggleston
  • Screenplay: Daniel Gerson
  • Tune Producer: Randy Newman
  • Editor: Jim Stewart
  • Supervising Technical Director: Thomas Porter
  • Manufacturing Develop: Harley Jessup
  • Manufacturing Develop: Bob Pauley
  • Art Route: Tia W. Kratter
  • Art Route: Dominique Louis
  • Supervising Animator: Glenn McQueen
  • Supervising Animator: Rich Quade
  • Lights Supervisor: Jean-Claude Kalache
  • Shading: Rick Sayre
  • Character Modelling Supervisor: Eben Ostby
  • House Dressing Supervisor: Sophie Vincelette
  • Manufacturing Supervisor: Katherine Sarafian
  • Casting: Ruth Lambert
  • Casting: Mary Hidalgo
  • Additional Writing: Joe Ranft
  • Memoir Manager: Marcia Gwendolyn Jones
  • Character Designer: Bud Luckey
  • Additional Storyboarding: Geefwee Boedoe
  • Visual Style: Ricky Nierva
  • Animation: Angus MacLane
  • Additional Writing: Robert L. Baird
  • Additional Writing: Rhett Reese
  • Additional Writing: Jonathan Roberts
  • Art Department Manager: Jonas Rivera
  • CG Painter: Bryn Imagire
  • Manufacturing Artist: Glenn Kim
  • CG Painter: Laura Phillips
  • Manufacturing Artist: Paul Mica
  • CG Painter: Jamie Frye
  • CG Painter: Phaedra Craig
  • CG Painter: Yvonne Herbst
  • CG Painter: Robin Cooper
  • Manufacturing Artist: Be aware Cordell Holmes
  • Manufacturing Artist: Jason Deamer
  • Manufacturing Artist: Randy Berrett
  • Manufacturing Artist: David Hong
  • Manufacturing Artist: Gary Schultz
  • Manufacturing Artist: Albert Lozano
  • Manufacturing Artist: Nathaniel McLaughlin
  • Manufacturing Artist: Bud Thon
  • Manufacturing Artist: Lawrence Marvit
  • Sculptor: Jerome Ranft
  • Sculptor: Norm DeCarlo
  • Visual Style: Lou Romano
  • Visual Style: Carter Goodrich
  • Visual Style: Kevin Hawkes
  • Visual Style: J. Otto Seibold
  • Visual Style: Nico Marlet
  • Visual Style: Peter DeSève
  • Visual Style: Oscar Grillo
  • Visual Style: Lane Smith
  • Visual Style: Chris Ure
  • Art Department Coordinator: Jay Ward
  • Art Department Coordinator: Andrea Warren
  • Art Department Assistant: Slash Vlahos
  • Animation: Patrick Lin
  • Sequence Leads: Shawn Brennan
  • Sequence Leads: Gregg Olsson
  • Sequence Leads: Derek Williams
  • Structure: Louis Gonzales
  • House Dressing Artist: Be aware Sanford
  • Structure: Jeremy Lasky
  • Animation: Billy Merritt
  • Animation: Brett Pulliam
  • Animation: Bret ‘Brook’ Parker
  • Animation: Gini Cruz Santos
  • House Dressing Manager: Trish Carney
  • House Dresser: Jon Childress Farmer
  • House Dressing Artist: Ellen Moon Lee
  • House Dressing Artist: Phat Phuong
  • House Dressing Artist: Dan Sukiennik
  • House Dressing Artist: Elizabeth Tobit
  • House Dressing Artist: David Eisenmann
  • House Dressing Manufacturing Assistant: Jessica Hutchison
  • Animation Manager: Sarah Jo Helton
  • Animation Director: Doug Sweetland
  • Animation Director: Scott Clark
  • Animation: Alan Barillaro
  • Animation: Andrew Gordon
  • Animation: Shawn Krause
  • Animation: Jeff Pratt
  • Animation: David DeVan
  • Animation: Stephen Gregory
  • Animation: John Kahrs
  • Animation: Bobby Podesta
  • Animation: Kyle Balda
  • Animation: Stephen Barnes
  • Animation: Michael Berenstein
  • Animation: Brett Coderre
  • Animation: Ricardo Curtis
  • Animation: Doug Dooley
  • Animation: Jimmy Hayward
  • Animation: Nancy Kato
  • Animation: Bobby Beck
  • Animation: Tim Crawfurd
  • Animation: Ike Feldman
  • Animation: Karen Kiser
  • Animation: Wendell Lee
  • Animation: Daniel Mason
  • Animation: Amy McNamara
  • Animation: James Ford Murphy
  • Animation: Victor Navone
  • Animation: Robert H. Russ
  • Animation: Andrew L. Schmidt
  • Animation: Patty Kihm Stevenson
  • Animation: David Tart
  • Animation: Jon Mead
  • Animation: Dave Mullins
  • Animation: Peter Nash
  • Animation: Sanjay Patel
  • Animation: Alan Sperling
  • Animation: Ross Stevenson
  • Animation: J. Warren Trezevant
  • Animation: Michael Venturini
  • Animation: Adam Wood
  • Animation: Tasha Wedeen
  • Animation: Kureha Yokoo
  • Animation: Ron Zorman
  • Fix Animator: Paul Mendoza
  • Animation Department Coordinator: Jenni Tsoi
  • Animation Fix Coordinator: Kathleen Relyea
  • Animation Manufacturing Assistant: Gabrielle Siegel
  • 2d Film Editor: Ken Schretzmann
  • Editor: Robert Grahamjones
  • First Assistant Editor: Torbin Xan Bullock
  • Additional Bettering: Katherine Ringgold
  • Assistant Editor: Greg Snyder
  • Assistant Editor: Chris Vallance
  • Assistant Editor: Be aware Yeager
  • Additional Editorial Assistant: Luis Alvarez y Alvarez
  • Additional Editorial Assistant: Jack Curtis Dubowsky
  • Editorial Coordinator: Hoon H. Kim
  • Editorial Manufacturing Assistant: Renee Steen
  • Editorial Manufacturing Assistant: Atsuko Yamagishi
  • Modeling: Deirdre Warin
  • Modeling: Eliot Smyrl
  • Modeling: Brian Inexperienced
  • Modeling: Christian Hoffman
  • Modeling: Be aware Adams
  • Modeling: James Bancroft
  • Modeling: Paul Aichele
  • Modeling: Jason Bickerstaff
  • Modeling: Andrew Schmidt
  • Modeling: Invoice Sheffler
  • Grasp Lights Artist: Kim White
  • Modeling: Christine Waggoner
  • Manufacturing Coordinator: Ethan Owen
  • Shading: Sue Maatouk-Kalache
  • Shading: Daniel McCoy
  • Shading: Ben Jordan
  • Shading: Anthony A. Apodaca
  • Shading: Byron Bashforth
  • Shading: David Batte
  • Shading: Gina Trbovich-Malewicz
  • Lights Manager: Be aware Nielsen
  • Directing Lights Artist: Janet Lucroy
  • Directing Lights Artist: Joyce Powell
  • Grasp Lights Artist: Lauren Alpert
  • Grasp Lights Artist: Scott Clifford
  • Lights Artist: Tim Most attention-grabbing
  • Lights Artist: Chad Belteau
  • Manufacturing Coordinator: Bahram Hooshmand
  • Lights Manufacturing Assistant: Elizabeth Gonzales-Guerra
  • Sequence Supervisor: Steve Might perhaps well
  • Utility Crew Lead: Brad Andalman
  • Utility Crew Lead: Grab Cook
  • Utility Crew Lead: Bena Currin
  • Utility Crew Lead: Thomas Hahn
  • Utility Engineer: John Alex
  • Utility Engineer: Ronen Barzel
  • Utility Engineer: Tom Duff
  • Utility Engineer: Brad West
  • Documentation & Give a boost to: Ian Buono
  • Documentation & Give a boost to: Tom Deering
  • Camera Department Manager: Perrin Cutting back
  • Camera Supervisor: Louis Rivera
  • Machinist: Drew Rogge
  • Camera Technician: Don Conway
  • Photoscience Manager: David DiFrancesco
  • Department Administrator: Beth Sullivan
  • Manufacturing Accountant: Catherine Roehl
  • Manufacturing House of work Coordinator: Tricia Andres
  • Manufacturing House of work Assistant: Arik Ehle
  • Files Methods Manager: Erik Forman
  • Put up Manufacturing Supervisor: Paul Cichocki
  • Projection: John Hazelton
  • Put up Manufacturing Assistant: Courtney Bergin
  • Sound Editor: Doc Kane
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Michael Silvers
  • Sound Effects Editor: Shannon Mills
  • Foley Artist: Dennie Thorpe
  • Foley: Jana Vance
  • Foley Mixer: Tony Eckert
  • Sound Develop Assistant: Dee Selby
  • Sound Mix Technician: Juan Peralta
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Brian Magerkurth
  • Tune Editor: Bruno Coon
  • Sound Editor: Brenda Heins
  • Finance: Robert Taylor
  • Customary Memoir: Pete Docter
  • Shading: David Munier
  • 3D Modeller: Guido Quaroni
  • Simulation & Effects Manufacturing Assistant: Galyn Susman
  • Casting: Matthew Jon Beck
  • ADR Advise Casting: Mickie McGowan
  • Shading: Brandon Onstott
  • Animation: Dylan Brown
  • Methods Directors & Give a boost to: Jason Topolski
  • Conductor: Joey Newman
  • Musician: Bruce White
  • Additional Tune: Marc Bonilla
  • Manufacturing Manager: Bruce Nachbar
  • Musician: George Doering
  • Animation: Michael Parks
  • Methods Directors & Give a boost to: Josh Qualtieri
  • Tune Supervisor: Tom MacDougall
  • Put up-Manufacturing Manager: Invoice Kinder
  • Stereoscopic Supervisor: Bob Whitehill
  • Human Resources: Kimberly Adair Clark
  • Orchestrator: Isobel Griffiths
  • ADR Editor: Morten Folmer Nielsen
  • Modeling: Stephen King
  • Manufacturing Coordinator: Graham Moloy
  • Character Designer: Steven Clay Hunter
  • Script Coordinator: Shannon Wood
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Gary Summers
  • ADR Engineer: Derek Casari
  • Modeling: Sonoko Konishi
  • Foley Editor: Karen G. Wilson
  • Foley Editor: Lindakay Brown
  • Structure: Yun Shin
  • Title Designer: Susan Bradley
  • Structure: Adam Schnitzer
  • Additional Dialogue: Vince Caro
  • Co-Producer: Karen Dufilho-Rosen
  • Simulation & Effects Artist: Nicole Paradis Grindle
  • Simulation & Effects Manufacturing Assistant: David Orecklin
  • Utility Engineer: Kitt Hirasaki
  • Color Timer: Terry Claborn
  • Temp Sound Editor: Kent Brown
  • Photoscience Manager: James Burgess
  • Color Timer: Chris DeLaGuardia
  • Key Hair Stylist: LeighAnna Frostad
  • Security: Tony Basso
  • Script Coordinator: Jessica Donohoe
  • Orchestrator: Jonathan Sacks
  • Scoring Mixer: Frank Wolf
  • Visual Effects: Dan Lee
  • Finance: Nils Erdmann
  • Lights Artist: Christina Haaser
  • Animation: Jesse Hollander
  • Animation Manufacturing Assistant: Chris DiGiovanni
  • CG Painter: Belinda van Valkenburg
  • Musician: Tom Boyd
  • Harmful Cutter: Mary Beth Smith
  • Musician: James Thatcher
  • Shading: Mitch Prater
  • Shading: Brian M. Rosen
  • Lights Artist: Kelly O’Connell
  • Memoir Artist: Maxwell Brace IV
  • Lights Artist: Michael R. King
  • Tune Editor: Charles Paley
  • Simulation & Effects Manufacturing Assistant: Michael Fong
  • Sequence Supervisor: Michael Lorenzen
  • Sound Effects Editor: Stephen Kearney
  • Utility Engineer: Douglas Epps
  • Utility Engineer: David Baraff
  • Grasp Lights Artist: Dale Ruffolo
  • Lights Artist: Ivo Kos
  • Utility Engineer: Tim Milliron
  • Lights Artist: Peter Sumanaseni
  • Tune: Andrew Page
  • Utility Crew Lead: Kurt Fleischer
  • Utility Engineer: Michael Kass
  • Utility Engineer: F. Sebastian Grassia
  • Utility Engineer: Michael B. Johnson
  • Sequence Supervisor: Jack Paulus
  • Utility Crew Lead: Dirk Van Gelder
  • Additional Effects Style: Adam Woodbury
  • Methods Directors & Give a boost to: Cory Knox
  • Methods Directors & Give a boost to: Terry Lee Moseley
  • Finance: Kristina Ruud
  • Lights Artist: Patrick Wilson
  • Digital Intermediate: John Countryman
  • Grasp Lights Artist: Brian Boyd
  • Simulation & Effects Manufacturing Assistant: Jenna Capozzi
  • Lights Artist: Onny P. Carr
  • Modeling: Lawrence D. Cutler
  • Shading: Lars R. Damerow
  • Modeling: Cynthia Dueltgen
  • Chief Lights Technician: Nousha Emami
  • Lights Artist: Jay Faulkner
  • Shading: Michael Fu
  • Visual Effects Technical Director: Patrick Guenette
  • Lights Artist: Thane Hawkins
  • Additional Effects Style: Daniel Herman
  • Lights Artist: Cindy Hong
  • Modeling: Sangwoo Hong
  • Lights Artist: Steven James
  • Structure: Jongo
  • Simulation & Effects Artist: Thomas Jordan
  • Simulation & Effects Artist: Michael Kilgore
  • Lights Artist: Jae Hong Kim
  • Lights Artist: Lisa Kim
  • Chief Lights Technician: Kristifir Klein
  • Lights Artist: Ana Lacaze
  • Additional Effects Style: Ken Lao
  • Lights Artist: Felix Mendoza
  • Shading: Tom Miller
  • Utility Engineer: Josh Minor
  • Lights Artist: Amy Moran
  • Lights Artist: Carmen Ngai
  • Simulation & Effects Artist: Martin Nguyen
  • Shading: Mirjana Nikolic
  • Grasp Lights Artist: Eileen O’Neill
  • Shading: Keith Olenick
  • Lights Artist: Seth Piezas
  • Modeling: John Singh Pottebaum
  • Modeling: Joshua Reiss
  • Simulation & Effects Artist: Keith Stichweh
  • Methods Directors & Give a boost to: Jerome Strach
  • Simulation & Effects Artist: Tim Swec
  • Manufacturing Assistant: Shane M. Thomas
  • Simulation & Effects Artist: Richard S.G. Thompson
  • Simulation & Effects Artist: Allison Torres
  • Grasp Lights Artist: John Warren
  • Shading: Invoice Wise
  • Lights Manufacturing Assistant: Elizabeth Del Sol
  • Utility Engineer: Matthew Martin
  • Utility Engineer: Jon Shlens
  • Structure Supervisor: Ewan Johnson
  • Structure: Gabriel Schlumberger
  • Assistant Editor: Jason Hudak
  • Put up Manufacturing Supervisor: Timothy Sorensen
  • Scoring Mixer: Be aware Eshelman
  • Scoring Mixer: Jason Lloyd
  • Musician: Don Williams
  • Manufacturing Accountant: Kirsten Ames Staubli
  • Methods Directors & Give a boost to: Jennifer Becker
  • Methods Directors & Give a boost to: Gabriel Benveniste
  • Script Consultant: Will Csaklos
  • Methods Directors & Give a boost to: Edward Escueta
  • Utility Engineer: Lisa Forssell
  • Methods Directors & Give a boost to: Grant Gatzke
  • Methods Directors & Give a boost to: Bethany Jane Hanson
  • Utility Engineer: Jisup Hong
  • Methods Directors & Give a boost to: Ling Hsu
  • Methods Directors & Give a boost to: Jason ‘Jayfish’ Hull
  • Structure: Victoria Jaschob
  • Structure: Tom Kim
  • Utility Engineer: Chris King
  • Utility Engineer: Manny Ko
  • Utility Engineer: Craig Kolb
  • Utility Engineer: David Laur
  • Utility Engineer: Gary Monheit
  • Utility Crew Lead: Peter Nye
  • Methods Directors & Give a boost to: Manny Ponce
  • Utility Engineer: Sudeep Rangaswamy
  • Utility Engineer: Don Schreiter
  • Utility Engineer: Michael Shantzis
  • Title Graphics: Patrick Siemer
  • Methods Directors & Give a boost to: Nelson Siu
  • Utility Engineer: Brian Smits
  • Utility Engineer: Heidi Stettner
  • Methods Directors & Give a boost to: Elle Yoko Suzuki
  • Methods Directors & Give a boost to: Andy Thomas
  • Utility Engineer: Tien Truong
  • Utility Engineer: Be aware T. VandeWettering
  • Utility Engineer: Eric Veach
  • Methods Directors & Give a boost to: Christopher C. Walker
  • Methods Directors & Give a boost to: Jay Weiland
  • Sequence Supervisor: Brad Winemiller
  • Utility Crew Lead: Andy Witkin
  • Utility Engineer: Audrey Wong
  • Utility Engineer: Wayne Wooten
  • Utility Engineer: David Yu
  • Manufacturing Accountant: Sean C. Alvarez
  • Animation: Roger Rose
  • CG Animator: Keith Kolder
  • Additional House Dresser: Robert Anderson



image,

Kilde: TheMovieDb.

Annonser her: Kontakt eFactory AS.