Shrek

It ain’t straightforward bein’ inexperienced — in particular ought to you is liable to be a likable (albeit pungent) ogre named Shrek. On a mission to retrieve a righteous princess from the clutches of a hearth-respiration dragon, Shrek teams up with an unlikely compatriot — a wisecracking donkey.

Gjennomsnitt stemmer: 7.6

Språk: English
Produksjonsland: United States of The United States,
Produksjonsselskap: DreamWorks Animation,DreamWorks Images,Pacific Info Images
Orginal tittel: Shrek
Kategori: Animation,Family,Comedy,Memoir,Adventure


Rollebesetning:

  • Shrek (train): Mike Myers
  • Donkey (train): Eddie Murphy
  • Princess Fiona (train): Cameron Diaz
  • Lord Farquaad (train): John Lithgow
  • Monsieur Hood (train): Vincent Cassel
  • Ogre Hunter (train): Peter Dennis
  • Ogre Hunter (train): Clive Pearse
  • Captain of Guards (train): Jim Cummings
  • Minute one Undergo (train): Bobby Block
  • Geppetto / Magic Replicate (train): Chris Miller
  • Pinocchio / Three Pigs (train): Cody Cameron
  • Ancient Girl (train): Kathleen Freeman
  • Peter Pan (train): Michael Galasso
  • Blind Mouse / Thelonious (train): Christopher Knights
  • Blind Mouse (train): Simon J. Smith
  • Gingerbread Man (train): Conrad Vernon
  • Wrestling Fan (train): Jacquie Barnbrook
  • Merry Man (train): Guillaume Aretos
  • Merry Man (train): John Bisom
  • Merry Man (train): Matthew Gonder
  • Merry Man (train): Calvin Remsberg
  • Merry Man (train): Jean-Paul Vignon
  • Bishop (train): Val Bettin
  • Duloc Mascot (train) (uncredited): Andrew Adamson
  • Guards / Villager #3 (train) (uncredited): Jack Angel
  • Guards / Villager #4 (train) (uncredited): Bob Bergen
  • Guards / Villager #1 (train) (uncredited): Rodger Bumpass
  • Clockwork Chorus (train) (uncredited): Patty Cornell
  • Shrek (train) (uncredited): Aleksandar Cvjetkovic
  • Villager (train) (uncredited): Charles Dennis
  • Guards / Villager #6 (train) (uncredited): Paul Eiding
  • Esek (train) (uncredited): Mehmet Ali Erbil
  • Guards / Villager #5 (train) (uncredited): Invoice Farmer
  • Clockwork Chorus (train) (uncredited): Susan Fitzer
  • Additional Voices (train) (uncredited): Elisa Gabrielli
  • Screaming Villager (train) (uncredited): Jeremy Harrington
  • Dragon Vocals (train) (uncredited): Gary A. Hecker
  • Additional Voices (train) (uncredited): Richard Steven Horvitz
  • Additional Voices (train) (uncredited): Phillip Ingram
  • Plenty of Knights (train) (uncredited): Carole Jeghers
  • Duloc Girl (train) (uncredited: Mickie McGowan
  • Guards / Villager #2 (train) (uncredited): Phil Proctor
  • Dragon / Animals’ Vocal Effects (train) (uncredited): Frank Welker



Crew:

  • Co-Producer: Ted Elliott
  • Co-Producer: Terry Rossio
  • Thanks: Hans Zimmer
  • Govt Producer: Steven Spielberg
  • Thanks: Michael Kahn
  • Sound Effects Editor: Scott Martin Gershin
  • Director: Andrew Adamson
  • Editor: Sim Evan-Jones
  • Costume Earn: Isis Mussenden
  • Customary Tune Composer: Harry Gregson-Williams
  • Customary Tune Composer: John Powell
  • ADR & Dubbing: Ian Abercrombie
  • Director: Vicky Jenson
  • Contemporary: William Steig
  • Author: Roger S.H. Schulman
  • Producer: Jeffrey Katzenberg
  • Producer: Aron Warner
  • Govt Producer: Penney Finkelman Cox
  • Govt Producer: Sandra Rabins
  • Head of Manufacturing: Jane Hartwell
  • Casting: Leslee Feldman
  • Manufacturing Earn: James Hegedus
  • Art Route: Guillaume Aretos
  • Art Route: Douglas Rogers
  • Producer: John H. Williams
  • Anecdote Artist: Kelly Asbury
  • Additional Dialogue: Conrad Vernon
  • Author: Joe Stillman
  • Co-Govt Producer: David Lipman
  • Additional Dialogue: Cody Cameron
  • First Assistant Editor: Christopher Knights
  • Additional Dialogue: Chris Miller
  • Supervising Animator: Raman Hui
  • Sound Effects Editor: Tony Lamberti
  • ADR & Dubbing: Rif Hutton
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Lon Bender
  • Thanks: Brad Lewis
  • ADR & Dubbing: Nicholas Guest
  • Head of Structure: Simon J. Smith
  • ADR Recordist: David Lucarelli
  • ADR Mixer: Charleen Richards
  • Thanks: Jennifer Rubin
  • ADR & Dubbing: Jean Gilpin
  • ADR & Dubbing: David Cowgill
  • Totally different: Barry E. Jackson
  • Manufacturing Illustrator: Mary Locatell
  • ADR & Dubbing: Mitch Carter
  • ADR & Dubbing: Elisa Gabrielli
  • ADR & Dubbing: Lynnanne Zager
  • Thanks: Alan Myerson
  • Manufacturing Illustrator: Henrik Tamm
  • ADR & Dubbing: Ike Eisenmann
  • ADR & Dubbing: Richard Steven Horvitz
  • ADR & Dubbing: Newell Alexander
  • ADR & Dubbing: Rosemary Alexander
  • ADR & Dubbing: Kenneth Danziger
  • Tool Engineer: Sumit Das
  • Submit-Manufacturing Supervisor: James Beshears
  • ADR & Dubbing: Peter Renaday
  • ADR & Dubbing: Tom Amundsen
  • ADR & Dubbing: Bridget Hoffman
  • ADR & Dubbing: Diz White
  • Foley Mixer: Nerses Gezalyan
  • Foley Artist: James Moriana
  • First Assistant Sound Editor: Branden Spencer
  • Foley: Jeffrey Wilhoit
  • Foley Recordist: Greg Zimmerman
  • Opening/Ending Animation: James C.J. Williams
  • Orchestrator: Bruce Fowler
  • Programs Directors & Attend: Michael Cutler
  • Creature Technical Director: Bart Coughlin
  • Structure: Reduce Walker
  • Creature Technical Director: Lucia Modesto
  • ADR & Dubbing: Tony Pope
  • ADR & Dubbing: Claudette Wells
  • ADR & Dubbing: Moosie Drier
  • ADR & Dubbing: Steve Bulen
  • ADR & Dubbing: Sherry Hursey
  • ADR & Dubbing: Lia Sargent
  • Projection: Rennie Cowan
  • Visible Effects: Bob Whitehill
  • Animation: Chung Chan
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Andy Nelson
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Wylie Stateman
  • Manufacturing Illustrator: James Wood Wilson
  • Casting Accomplice: Christi Soper
  • Additional Sound Re-Recordist: Slamm Andrews
  • Sound Recordist: Robert Renga
  • Supervising Dialogue Editor: Hugh Waddell
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Anna Behlmer
  • Tune Editor: Brian Richards
  • ADR Supervisor: Chris Jargo
  • Sound Effects Editor: Hector C. Gika
  • Sound Recordist: Craig Heath
  • Visible Effects Supervisor: Ken Bielenberg
  • Assistant Sound Editor: David Stanke
  • Foley Editor: Jennifer L. Mann
  • ADR Engineer: Derek Casari
  • Sequence Supervisor: Sign Wendell
  • Totally different: Invoice Perkins
  • Manufacturing Accountant: Luc Desmarchelier
  • Manufacturing Coordinator: Ilyssa Katz
  • First Assistant Sound Editor: Robert Batha
  • Orchestrator: Walt Fowler
  • Animation Director: Paul Chung
  • Visible Effects: Terran Boylan
  • Persona Modelling Supervisor: Jeff Hayes
  • Creature Technical Director: Nathan Loofbourrow
  • Visible Effects: Sign Edwards
  • Submit Coordinator: Shad Davis
  • 2nd Film Editor: Michael Andrews
  • Color Timer: Terry Claborn
  • Sound Effects Editor: Wade Wilson
  • Additional Tune: James McKee Smith
  • Sound Assistant: Erich Gann
  • Modeling: Matthew Paulson
  • Orchestrator: Elizabeth Finch
  • Conductor: Gavin Greenaway
  • Orchestrator: John Bell
  • Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Alan Meyerson
  • Sequence Supervisor: Apurva Shah
  • Animation: Ethan Hurd
  • Stereoscopic Supervisor: Tony Baldridge
  • Manufacturing Supervisor: Kathleen Kelly
  • Animation: Anthony Hodgson
  • Persona Vogue designer: Tom Hester
  • Feature Vogue designer: Craig Edelblut
  • Submit Manufacturing Supervisor: Matthew Goodman
  • Manufacturing Controller: Gary L. Wohlleben
  • Sequence Supervisor: Philippe Gluckman
  • Editorial Coordinator: Nicole Serrano Sewell
  • First Assistant Editor: Michelle Belforte
  • Lighting fixtures Artist: Matthieu Grospiron
  • Manufacturing Coordinator: Audra Koklys
  • Manufacturing Supervisor: Triva von Klark
  • Foley Editor: Valerie Davidson
  • Tune Supervisor: Marylata Elton
  • Sound Mixer: Eric Valetine
  • I/O Supervisor: Frank Richards
  • Visible Trend: Invoice Kaufmann
  • Storyboard Artist: Hank Mayo
  • Modeling: Patty Kaku
  • Animation Director: Tim Cheung
  • Supervising Technical Director: Mitchell Amino
  • Sculptor: Dennis Gordon
  • Receptionist: Liz Borges-Herzog
  • ADR & Dubbing: Donna Lynn Leavy
  • Orchestrator: Ladd McIntosh
  • Negative Cutter: Mo Henry
  • Musician: James Thatcher
  • Musician: Jonathan Evans-Jones
  • Animation Director: Donnachada Daly
  • Musician: Peter DiStefano
  • Feature Vogue designer: Don Weinger
  • Animation Supervisor: Jennifer Dahlman
  • Tool Engineer: Rahul Chandrakant Thakkar
  • Tool Engineer: Reduce Foster
  • Supervising Technical Director: George Bruder
  • ADR & Dubbing: Bridget Sienna
  • Casting Accomplice: Sara Getzkin
  • Creature Technical Director: Peter Farson
  • Animation: Rick Richardson
  • Animation: Boris Kossmehl
  • Roto Supervisor: Clark Harding
  • Stereoscopic Coordinator: Christian Quickle
  • Animation Director: James Straus
  • Musician: Rachel Toddle
  • Visible Effects: Mirjana Nikolic
  • Animation: Kenny Chung
  • Animation: Patricia A. Hannaway
  • ADR & Dubbing: Christina MacGregor
  • Animation Department Coordinator: Gabriel Herman Villarrubia
  • Tool Engineer: Gilles Dezeustre
  • Tool Engineer: Barry Fowler
  • Tool Engineer: Lawrence Kesteloot
  • Tool Engineer: Matt Kimball
  • Tool Engineer: Shawn Neely
  • Tool Engineer: Drew Olbrich
  • Tool Engineer: Trina M. Roy
  • Tool Engineer: Kurt Schaefer
  • Tool Engineer: Karl Johann Schmidt
  • Tool Engineer: Eric Tabellion
  • Tool Engineer: Deepak Tolani
  • Tool Engineer: Daniel Wexler
  • Animation: Edip Agi
  • Animation: Raffaella Filipponi
  • Animation: Tim Keon
  • Animation: Ken Keys
  • Animation: Eric Lessard
  • Animation: Noel McGinn
  • Animation: Fredrik Nilsson
  • Animation: David Rader
  • Animation: Emmanuel Roth
  • Animation: Tom Roth
  • Animation: David Spivack
  • Animation: Don Venhaus
  • Animation: Jason Reisig
  • Animation: Michelle Meeker
  • Art Department Manufacturing Assistant: Anthony Byrnes
  • Art Department Assistant: Fadi Basem Kandah
  • Art Department Coordinator: Rachael Ellen Miller
  • Manufacturing Supervisor: Stacey Vandermeer
  • Manufacturing Accountant: Susan Beech
  • Manufacturing Coordinator: Charles G. Baldwin
  • Manufacturing Coordinator: Andre de Oliviera Araujo
  • Creature Technical Director: Cassidy Curtis
  • Creature Technical Director: Milana Huang
  • Creature Technical Director: Kevin Rodgers
  • Creature Technical Director: Eric Vignola
  • Creature Technical Director: Robert Vogt
  • Creature Technical Director: J.J. Blumenkranz
  • Creature Technical Director: Luca Prasso
  • Supervising Technical Director: Michael Garner
  • Cloth Setup: Matt Baer
  • Cloth Setup: Randall Hammond
  • Cloth Setup: Kenneth Ibrahim
  • Cloth Setup: Andrew R. Harris
  • Animation Director: Denis Couchon
  • Visible Effects: Juan J. Buhler
  • Visible Effects: Rhett Collier
  • Visible Effects: Alain De Hoe
  • Visible Effects: David Hart
  • Visible Effects: Matt Head
  • Visible Effects: Mahesh Ramasubramanian
  • Visible Effects: Erdem Taylan
  • Visible Effects: Susan Thayer
  • Visible Effects: Martin Usiak
  • Visible Effects: David P. Allen
  • Visible Effects: Greg Duda
  • Visible Effects: Karen Schneider
  • Programs Directors & Attend: Alvin Tenpo
  • Programs Directors & Attend: Sign Macready
  • Programs Directors & Attend: Heather Tensen
  • Structure: Steve R.J. Bell
  • Structure: John Braunreuther
  • Structure: Brian J. Danker
  • Structure: Todd Heapy
  • Structure: Gerald McAleece III
  • Structure: Richard Shiba
  • Structure: Melissa Tseng
  • Structure: Dave Murphy
  • Structure: Steven Kirchner
  • Creature Technical Director: Beth Hofer
  • Creature Technical Director: Dick Walsh
  • Matte Painter: Steven Albert
  • Painter: Joe DiCesare
  • Painter: Tony Halawa
  • Painter: Thomas Esmeralda
  • Modeling: Facundo Rabaudi
  • Modeling: Brian Deans-Rowe
  • Modeling: Steve McGrath
  • Modeling: Invoice Stahl
  • Modeling: Ludmila Golynski
  • Musician: Jason Wade
  • Musician: Nicholas Bucknall
  • Musician: Anthony Pike
  • Musician: Andrew Findon
  • Musician: Anna Noakes
  • Musician: Richard Bissill
  • Musician: Danny Jacob
  • Musician: Paul Clarvis
  • Musician: Richard Edwards
  • Musician: Mike Hext
  • Musician: Dave Stewart
  • Musician: Paul Archibald
  • Musician: Ian Balmain
  • Musician: Andrew Crowley
  • Musician: Owen Slade
  • Musician: Boguslav Kostecki
  • Musician: Rita Manning
  • Musician: Warren Zielinski
  • Orchestrator: Yvonne S. Moriarty
  • Orchestrator: John A. Coleman
  • Manufacturing Accountant: Steve Deutsch
  • Manufacturing Coordinator: Andrea Stoops
  • Manufacturing Coordinator: Russell Peavey
  • Manufacturing Illustrator: Julia Woolf
  • Mixing Engineer: Denis St. Amand
  • Programs Directors & Attend: Margaret Myers
  • Programs Directors & Attend: Brian Peterson
  • Sequence Supervisor: Susan Hayden
  • Sequence Supervisor: Paul Wang
  • Sequence Supervisor: Janet Rentel
  • Musician: Heather Cairncross
  • Musician: Sarah Eyden
  • Musician: Rachel Weston
  • Anecdote Supervisor: Jenna Grigg Thomas
  • Programs Directors & Attend: Graham Lumber
  • Programs Directors & Attend: Bart Feliciano
  • Programs Directors & Attend: David Fent
  • Programs Directors & Attend: Filthy rich Marco
  • Programs Directors & Attend: John O’Sullivan
  • Programs Directors & Attend: Erik Patton
  • Programs Directors & Attend: Beget Toy
  • Assistant Sound Engineer: Chris Clark
  • Animation Technical Director: Matt Authement
  • Human Sources: Peter Gladysz
  • Manufacturing Assistant: Ronald M. Davis
  • Rotoscoping Artist: Matt Cordero
  • Stereoscopic Technical Director: Shane Jackson



image,

Kilde: TheMovieDb.

Annonser her: Kontakt eFactory AS.