Roald Dahl’s The Witches

Roald Dahl’s The Witches

Gjennomsnitt stemmer: 6.8

Språk: English
Produksjonsland: Mexico,United States of The usa,
Produksjonsselskap: ImageMovers,Warner Bros. Photos,Double Dare You Productions,Esperanto Filmoj,The Jim Henson Company,Necropia Leisure,Warner Max
Orginal tittel: Roald Dahl’s The Witches
Kategori: Fantasy,Family,Stir,Comedy,Alarm

Rollebesetning:

  • Immense Excessive Witch: Anne Hathaway
  • Grandma: Octavia Spencer
  • Mr Stringer: Stanley Tucci
  • Hero Boy: Jahzir Bruno
  • Older Hero (affirm): Chris Rock
  • Bruno Jenkins: Codie-Lei Eastick
  • Daisy / Mary (affirm): Kristin Chenoweth
  • Reginald: Brian Bovell
  • Mr Jenkins: Charles Edwards
  • Mrs Jenkins: Morgana Robinson
  • Zelda: Josette Simon
  • Consuella: Eugenia Caruso
  • Esmerelda: Ana Maria Maskell
  • Saoirse: Orla O’Rourke
  • Lana: Penny Lisle
  • Sous Chef: Simon Manyonda
  • Esmeralda: Amber Flanagan
  • Raymond: Jonathan Livingstone
  • Chef: Philippe Spall
  • Samantha: Eurydice El-Etr
  • Witch: Katie Hardwick
  • Witch: Abi Adeyemi
  • Danny Wests (uncredited): Zeke Taylor
  • Maitre’D – Luther: Paul Leonard
  • Officer Perry: Jon Prophet
  • Young Grandma: Miranda Sarfo Peprah
  • Waiter: Angus Wright
  • Basketball Child: Joseph Zinyemba
  • Chambermaid: Me’sha Bryan
  • Witch: Anastasia Zabarchuk
  • Bellman: Ken Nwosu
  • Alice’s Mum: Vivienne Acheampong
  • Alice’s Dad: Sobowale Antonio Bamgbose
  • Grandma’s Mom: Lunga Skosana
  • Jesup: Dempsey Bovell
  • Chief Doorman: Cyril Nri



Crew:

  • Long-established Tune Composer: Alan Silvestri
  • Producer: Robert Zemeckis
  • Director of Pictures: Don Burgess
  • Costume Dressmaker: Joanna Johnston
  • New: Roald Dahl
  • Casting: Victoria Burrows
  • Foley Artist: Jana Vance
  • Producer: Alfonso Cuarón
  • Stunt Coordinator: Eunice Huthart
  • Tune Editor: Jeff Carson
  • Casting: Nina Gold
  • Producer: Guillermo del Toro
  • Hair Supervisor: Nikita Rae
  • Producer: Jack Rapke
  • Editor: Jeremiah O’Driscoll
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Randy Thom
  • Make-up Dressmaker: Peter Swords King
  • Govt Producer: Michael Siegel
  • Casting: Scot Boland
  • Sound Mixer: William B. Kaplan
  • ADR Mixer: Charleen Richards
  • First Assistant «A» Digital camera: Julian Bucknall
  • 2nd Unit First Assistant Director: Mark Hopkins
  • Scenic Artist: Rohan Harris
  • Govt Producer: Jacqueline Levine
  • Particular Outcomes Supervisor: Mark Holt
  • Tune Editor: Alice Wood
  • VFX Editor: Michael Gilbert
  • Costume Supervisor: Charlotte Finlay
  • First Assistant Director: Lee Grumett
  • Manufacturing Scheme: Gary Freeman
  • Art Route: Sue Whitaker
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Bjorn Ole Schroeder
  • ADR Mixer: Carve Roberts
  • ADR Editor: Matthew Hartman
  • Visual Outcomes Supervisor: Kevin Baillie
  • Visual Outcomes Editor: Derrick Mitchell
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Kevin O’Connell
  • Script Supervisor: Lizzie Pritchard
  • Supervising Art Director: Tom Mute
  • Sound Dressmaker: Jeremy Bowker
  • Steadicam Operator: Vince McGahon
  • Role Adorning Coordinator: Francesca Birri
  • Unit Publicist: Stacy Mann
  • Sound Mix Technician: Jeff King
  • Screenplay: Kenya Barris
  • ADR Mixer: Adam Sharpe
  • Digital camera Operator: Des Whelan
  • Scenic Artist: Cosmo Sarson
  • Make-up Dressmaker: Paula Heed
  • Sound Outcomes Editor: Luke Dunn Gielmuda
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Dennis S. Sands
  • Prosthetic Dressmaker: Kristyan Mallett
  • Head of Animation: Marc Chu
  • Key Make-up Artist: Rose Crocker
  • Role Decoration: Raffaella Giovannetti
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Leff Lefferts
  • Make-up & Hair: Sarah Grispo
  • Visual Outcomes Supervisor: Tim Ledbury
  • Animation Supervisor: Nicholas Tripodi
  • Dialect Coach: Roisin Carty
  • Storyboard Artist: Simeon Wilkins
  • Digital camera Operator: Andrew Banwell
  • CG Supervisor: Nathan Ortiz
  • Sound Mix Technician: Mark Purcell
  • Foley Editor: Chris Manning
  • Art Division Coordinator: Tamara Catlin-Birch
  • Key Grip: John Flemming
  • Building Supervisor: Dominic Ackland-Snow
  • Govt Producer: Marianne Jenkins
  • Main Costumer: Emma Heath
  • Key Hairdresser: Tracy Smith
  • Foley Artist: Ronni Brown
  • Visual Outcomes Editor: Tom Balogh
  • Prosthetic Make-up Artist: Jane McBennett
  • Gaffer: Martin Smith
  • Ideal Boy Electrical: Lee Eldred
  • ADR Mixer: Simon Diggins
  • Sound Mix Technician: Danielle Dupre
  • Visual Outcomes Supervisor: Gong Myung Lee
  • Scenic Artist: Tina Charad
  • Conceptual Scheme: Daniel Hyun Lim
  • Animation Supervisor: Jye Skinn
  • Visual Outcomes Editor: Rachel Litz
  • Digital Compositor: Diana Moneva
  • Main Costumer: Perry Goyen
  • CG Supervisor: Avi Goodman
  • Matchmove Supervisor: Jin Yong Kim
  • Govt Producer: Cate Adams
  • Editor: Ryan Chan
  • Role Dressmaker: Lara Genovese
  • Assistant Art Director: Laura Miller
  • Visual Outcomes Producer: Sandra Scott
  • Casting Affiliate: Lucy Amos
  • Script Supervisor: Giulia Patanè
  • Assistant Editor: Robert Sealey
  • Assistant Costume Dressmaker: Samantha Keeble
  • Lighting Technician: Stephen Catney
  • Assistant Role Decoration: Yasmin Al-Naib
  • Assistant Editor: Christi Leftwich
  • Visual Outcomes Coordinator: Dominique Fernet
  • Hairstylist: Shannon Bakeman
  • ADR Mixer: Eric Gotthelf
  • Make-up & Hair: Lois McIntosh
  • Role Dresser: Laura Collins
  • ADR Mixer: Thomas J. O’Connell
  • Art Route: Claire Fleming
  • Hair Division Head: J.C. Davis
  • Visual Outcomes Manufacturing Supervisor: Emily C. Moye
  • Visual Outcomes Supervisor: Yoshi DeHerrera
  • Lighting Artist: Vijay Bundela
  • Lead Animator: Melanie Plett
  • Main Costumer: Lucilla Simbari
  • 2nd Assistant «C» Digital camera: Ben Gadsden
  • Visual Outcomes Producer: Vikki Chapman
  • ADR Mixer: Bobby Johanson
  • Stunts: Tolga Kenan
  • 2D Supervisor: Agueda Del Castillo
  • First Assistant «B» Digital camera: Max Glickman
  • Compositing Supervisor: Aurore de Blois
  • Supervising Chippie: Lee Biggs
  • Libra Head Technician: Mario Spanna
  • Belief Artist: Po Speak Chu
  • Make-up & Hair: John Fallows
  • Particular Outcomes Technician: Adrian Bennett
  • First Assistant «C» Digital camera: David Pearce
  • Visual Outcomes Coordinator: Abhijitsinh Gohil
  • First Assistant Editor: Jesse Goldsmith
  • Digital Compositor: Lyne Lepage
  • Digital Compositor: Zofie Olsson
  • Digital Compositor: Viviane Lévesque Bouchard
  • Costume Assistant: Alex Grace
  • Manufacturing Coordinator: Hephzibah Craen
  • Standby Art Director: Richard Usher
  • Role Dresser: Manuel Vilaseca Vaya
  • Digital Compositor: Sarah Downey
  • Painter: Phil Hawley
  • 2nd Assistant «C» Digital camera: Toby McKay
  • 2nd Assistant «A» Digital camera: Alex Collings
  • Manufacturing Controller: Gina Hallas
  • Assistant Property Grasp: Mark Kimber
  • Stand In: Georgie Carter
  • Producer: Luke Kelly
  • Digital Imaging Technician: Ben Appleton
  • Animation Technical Director: James Hollingworth
  • Matchmove Supervisor: Julian Gregory
  • Digital Compositor: Björn Gromoll
  • Dialect Coach: Joan Washington
  • Role Dresser: Joe Birdsey
  • Make-up & Hair: Sophie Rowatt
  • Art Division Assistant: Lara Humphreys
  • Draughtsman: Claire Peerless
  • Animation Technical Director: Bridgette Perrers
  • Compositing Supervisor: Dominic Hellier
  • Lighting Supervisor: Drew Wood-Davies
  • Visual Outcomes Supervisor: Glenn Melenhorst
  • Visual Outcomes Manufacturing Assistant: Laura Bonde Pedersen
  • Visual Outcomes Coordinator: Zach Groves
  • First Assistant Director: Jason Inman
  • Visual Outcomes Coordinator: Erin Anderson
  • Visual Outcomes Manufacturing Assistant: Tomas Battersby
  • Greensman: Tyrone Isaacs
  • Manufacturing Supervisor: Samar Pollitt
  • Manufacturing Assistant: Samantha Choat
  • Senior Animator: Goran Ognjanovic
  • Prosthetic Make-up Artist: Marina Altomare
  • Casting Affiliate: Byron Beane
  • Govt Producer: Gideon Simeloff
  • Electrician: Steven Skinner
  • Visual Outcomes Manufacturing Supervisor: Neil Van Dijk
  • Particular Outcomes Coordinator: Lucy Thompson
  • Particular Outcomes Technician: Tim Niverth
  • Particular Outcomes Technician: Peter Treece
  • Make-up & Hair: Magdalena Janusinska-Surma
  • Make-up & Hair: Jeanette Brown
  • Make-up Artist: Valerie Edifying
  • Prosthetic Make-up Artist: Aurora Beadle
  • Lighting Technician: Joe Chapman
  • Lighting Technician: Alfie Rowland
  • Rigging Gaffer: Greg Thomas
  • 2nd Assistant «B» Digital camera: Chris King
  • Art Division Assistant: Sarah Smith
  • Art Division Coordinator: Clare Griffiths
  • Art Division Coordinator: Jules Wicks
  • Assistant Role Decoration: Camila Higgs
  • Belief Artist: Jamie O’Hara
  • Building Purchaser: John Whitby
  • Draughtsman: Jon Ziman-Lustrous
  • Graphic Dressmaker: Sarah Jeanne Perry
  • Graphic Dressmaker: Liberty Thompson
  • Props: Noel Godfrey
  • Scenic Artist: Sami Fendall
  • Storyboard Artist: Invoice Thompson
  • Ager/Dyer: Maria D’Agostino
  • Costume Coordinator: Zoé Le Moullec
  • Costume Mistress: Alice Buckingham
  • Role Costumer: Cristy Watson
  • Tailor: Abigail Ideal
  • Textile Artist: Amy Clark
  • Dresser Grasp: Aaron Timperley
  • Extras Casting: Matthew Janion
  • 3D Generalist: Rousselot de Saint Ceran Tristan
  • Animation Technical Director: Frascella Roberto
  • CG Supervisor: Amir Wahid Eleswy
  • Compositing Artist: Marc Schoenbeck
  • Digital Compositor: Chiara Costantino
  • Digital Compositor: Gayanath Dayasundara
  • Digital Compositor: Maxime Dontigny
  • Digital Compositor: Shailey Horton
  • Digital Compositor: Sean Lyndon Martin
  • Key Animation: Rafael Albuquerque
  • Lead Animator: Brad Kvist
  • Lead Animator: Philip Negroski
  • Lighting Artist: Chris Palmer
  • Lighting Artist: Alan Rosenfeld
  • Lighting Artist: Andrew Dunkerley
  • Lighting Artist: Noelia Ruiz Rubio
  • Modeling: Crystal Bretz
  • Senior Animator: Rick Glenn
  • Senior Animator: Yves Ruprecht
  • Senior Animator: Aram Lakhotia
  • Senior Animator: Mandlekar Sagar
  • Senior Modeller: Andrei Korovkin
  • Visual Outcomes Coordinator: Saikat Dutta
  • Visual Outcomes Coordinator: Anne-Valerie Kenol
  • Visual Outcomes Coordinator: Amy Madigan
  • Visual Outcomes Coordinator: Maxime Masson
  • Visual Outcomes Coordinator: Zoe Medcraft
  • Visual Outcomes Coordinator: Marisa Perkins
  • Visual Outcomes Editor: Nour Halouani
  • Visual Outcomes Manufacturing Assistant: Jérémie Jutras
  • Visual Outcomes Manufacturing Assistant: James Lee
  • Visual Outcomes Manufacturing Supervisor: Francesca Mancini
  • Visual Outcomes Supervisor: Christian Emond
  • Visual Outcomes Supervisor: Yael Majors
  • Foley Mixer: Jason Butler
  • First Assistant Accountant: Jordan Brown
  • Manufacturing Accountant: Rachel Donkor
  • Manufacturing Assistant: Harvey Diack
  • Manufacturing Assistant: Fateh Khaled
  • Manufacturing Coordinator: Jussilinho Ángel Castro
  • Manufacturing Secretary: Shyam Bansropun
  • Manufacturing Secretary: Ethan Modder



image,

Kilde: TheMovieDb.

Annonser her: Kontakt eFactory AS.